The America250PA Initiative is designed to engage every Pennsylvanian to celebrate and innovate the future of the Commonwealth. The programs and campaigns born out of America250PA couldn't be possible without the support of amazing people and organizations. Thank you to all of our sponsors!

KEYSTONE ($50k+)

COMMONWEALTH ($25k+)

PENN ($10k+)

INDEPENDENCE ($5k+)

LIBERTY ($1k+)

Aviation Technologies, Inc.

Casey Dental Institute

CDI Printing Services

Chimicles Schwartz Kriner & Donaldson-Smith 

Cozen O'Connor Foundation Inc.

David & Jan Sanko

Donna & Michael Barbetti

Erie Insurance

Evangelical Community Hospital

Fidelity Bank

Homecoming 250 Navy & Marine Corps

Independence Historical Trust

Joyce Insurance

Marywood University

Maverick Strategies

Nicole Cashman & Associates

Orion Strategies

PA Society of Sons of the American Revolution 

Prudential

S.R. Wojdak & Associates

The Wright Center

Tri-State Capital Bank

University of Pennsylvania

Versant Strategies

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Alterra Property Group

Bradley & Bradley Associates

Dr. IH Kathio

ECON Partners, Inc

John & Rep. Wendi Thomas

Justino Navarro

King's College

Klehr, Harrison, Harvey, Branzburg LLP

Kurtz & Revness, P.C.

Murat Guzel

Nicholas Chimicles

Penn Jersey Paper Co.

Pride Mobility Products Corp.

Representative Wendi & John Thomas

The Dezzi Group, LTD

Thomas Caramanico

United HealthCare SVS, Inc.

Winery at Wilcox

SUPPORTERS ($250+)

Washington Symphony Orchestra
Pamela Korman
Camera for Senate
Hotel Monaco
Kara Schweiker
Michelle Kichline
Mollie McEnteer
Murray & Margery Ufberg
Neil & Cathy O’Donnell
Michael Coran
Justino Navarro
Corcoran Printing
Hourigan, Kluger & Quinn
Andrew Hohns
H. Laddie & Linda Montague
Bill & Janice McKeague
Clayton Jacobs
Alzheimer’s Assoc of PA
Committee to Elect Eddie Day
Vincent & Megan Galko
Central PA July 4th Inc
American Philosophical Society
Thomas Uram
David Schellenberg
David R. Padfield
Washington Memorial Heritage
York Economic Alliance
Andrea Cho
Anzalone Law Offices
Brandywine Conference and Tourism
PA Guild of Craftsmen
Joan Berryman
Heinz History Center
Historic Rock Ford
The Mill at Anselma Preservation
The Athenaeum of Philadelphia
American Helicopter Museum
Preservation Alliance of Greater Philadelphia
Pepsico, Inc
PA State Society of Daughters of the American Revolution
National Liberty Museum
Museum of the American Revolution
McMenamin Family ShopRite
Luzerne County Visitors Bureau
PA Humanities Council
Valley Forge Toursim Bureau
Visit Lawrence County
Scranton Tomorrow
Seminary Ridge
PPL

Shamokin Area Businesses
Tolsma & Copes

Delaware County Veterans Memorial
Destination DelCo
Dress for Success Luzerne County
Fitler Club
Terence Farrell
Franklin Institute
Greater Easton Development Corp
Greys Towers Heritage Association
Carpenters’ Company of Philadelphia
Philadelphia Orchestra
Philadelphia Wholesale Produce Market
Philadelphia Zoo
PA Downtown Center
Nicole Allen White
Mission Government Relations
PA Postal History Society
Lafayette College
Independence Seaport Museum
Impact PHL
Freedoms Foundation of Valley Forge
Friends of John Gordner
FTI Consulting
Harrison Consulting Group
J.S Held LLC
Kimmel Center
Kingston Amusement
Kutztown University
Alison Young
Andrew Chimicles
Brandon Neuman
Brett & Allison Wilmont
Carolyn Nichols 
PA Horticultural Society
Gettysburg Foundation
Gene Barr
Francis & Patricia Hallinan
George Ahern
Jason Fitzgerald
Main Street Gettysburg
PACSCL
Keri Salerno
Kevin Boylan
Kiya Tomlin
Laura Fredricks
Sean Reilly
William Warren, Jr.

FRIENDS ($1–$250)

Dileo’s Service Center
James Mead
Stephen & Patricia Steinour
Suzanne Kapral
Bri Farrand
Patrick Guesto
Paul Hatrak
Perry Grisdale
Robert Evanchick
Robert Durkin
Robert & Sandra Conway
Robert Johnson
Robert & Sherryl Thomas
Sanjay & Emily Chaudhury
Scarlett Campitelli
Michael Schneider
Nancy Moses
Noel Abejo
Michael Norris
Vito Caruso
Wayne Motts
William Latta
William DesRosiers
Lee Knepp
Lynn Herman
Marian Keegan
Mary Hetro
Mary S. Boyle
Matt Zamosky
Maureen Radzwilka
Joyce Walker
Julia McGrath
Julie Slomski
Brittany Walker
Kate Clifford
Katie Wasson
Jennifer Nagle Dulisse
Jennifer Staub
Jennifer Martin
Frank Muscarella
Hugh Chairnoff
Jonathan Lovitz
James Vipond
 

Jim Woods
James DePoe
James Logue
James & Kathy Swope
Janet Foreman

Frederick Smith
Gina Malsky
Ann Mehler
Anne Caramanico
Cindy Dunn
Cynthia Pritchard
Daniel Thompson
Ari Mittleman
August Stickel
Barbara Velazquez
Benjamin Johns
Erin Keating
Business Equipment Solutions
John Carr
Karel Zubris
Ceisler Media & Issue Advocacy
Donna Reed
Dorene Ciletti
Joe & Eileen Cipriani
Holly Pilcavage
Kenneth Koziel
Matt Beynon
Alphonse Lane
3B1 Management Services 
James Gibson
Ferki Ferati
FNCB Bank
Franklin County Visitors Bureau
Lebanon Valley College
Knox, McLaughlin, Gornall & Sennett
Mark Segal
Renee Gilinger
Sue Helm for State House
The Kinser Group
The Library Company of Philadelphia
Jennifer Statler
Jerry Kambic

- SUPPORTERS -